Privacy Policy

Bioresonance Cyprus GDPR Privacy Policy

The below Privacy Policy (PP) explains how our organization uses the personal data we collect from web site visitors when they use our website.

What data do we collect?

Bioresonance Cyprus collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Results of surveys and online check lists

How do we collect your data?

Web site visitors directly provide Bioresonance Cyprus with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Viber, WhatsApp, etc. or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Bioresonance Cyprus may also receive visitors’ data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Offline admission applications, surveys and check lists

How will we use your data?

Bioresonance Cyprus collects customers data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • Render related services directly or using third party services

If you agree, Bioresonance Cyprus will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

When processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Bioresonance Cyprus securely stores your data at: Pouliou Kapota, 35/103, Nicosia, 1035, Nicosia, Cyprus at place restricted from open access of non-related company representatives.

Bioresonance Cyprus will keep your personal data for 36 months. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by shredding way.

Marketing

Bioresonance Cyprus would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Bioresonance Cyprus from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Bioresonance Cyprus Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?

Bioresonance Cyprus would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Bioresonance Cyprus for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Bioresonance Cyprus correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Bioresonance Cyprus to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Bioresonance Cyprus erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Bioresonance Cyprus restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Bioresonance Cyprus’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Bioresonance Cyprus transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: (357)99164590

Or write to us: [email protected]

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Bioresonance Cyprus uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Bioresonance Cyprus uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Bioresonance Cyprus uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Bioresonance Cyprus sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Bioresonance Cyprus website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Bioresonance Cyprus keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Bioresonance Cyprus’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: [email protected]

Call us: (357)99164590

Or write to us at: [email protected]

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Bioresonance Cyprus has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Tel.: (357) 22818456

Email: commissionerdataprotection.gov.cy

Address: Iasonos 1, 1082 Nicosia, Cyprus

error: Content is protected !!